More

Hertfordshire Golf

Essex Boys Herts Boys U18/U16
Monday 3rd April 2017
Foursomes
1
Harrison Linney 
West Essex Golf Club
& Callum Hensby 
Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club
Won 5 & 4 Danny Daniels 
Hertfordshire (The) Golf Club
& Harry Goddard 
Hanbury Manor Golf Club
2
Cai James 
Colchester Golf Club
& Harry Robson 
Orsett Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Jon Hopkins 
Bishops Stortford Golf Club
& James Clark 
Hadley Wood Golf Club
3
Alex English 
Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club
& Benjamin Rendell 
Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club
Halved Stanley Lewis 
Ashridge Golf Club
& Stanley Lewis 
Ashridge Golf Club
& Matthew Baxter 
Centurion Golf Club
4
Harvey Payne 
Braintree Golf Club
& George Earle 
Upminster Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Benjamin Pierleoni 
Berkhamsted Golf Club
& Dominic Clemons 
Hanbury Manor Golf Club
5
Matthew O'Connor 
Abridge Golf & Country Club
& Josh Gray 
Garon Park Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Joe Fenton 
Mill Green Golf Club
& Harry Brown 
East Herts Golf Club
6
John Ryan 
Upminster Golf Club
& James Styles 
Chigwell Golf Club
Won 3 & 1 Max Hopkins 
Bishops Stortford Golf Club
& Harry Woor 
Berkhamsted Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Singles
7
Harrison Linney 
West Essex Golf Club
Won 4 & 3 Harry Goddard 
Hanbury Manor Golf Club
8
Cai James 
Colchester Golf Club
Won 8 & 7 Danny Daniels 
Hertfordshire (The) Golf Club
9
Harry Robson 
Orsett Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Matthew Baxter 
Centurion Golf Club
10
Callum Hensby 
Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Jon Hopkins 
Bishops Stortford Golf Club
11
Alex English 
Stoke-by-Nayland Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Stanley Lewis 
Ashridge Golf Club
12
Benjamin Rendell 
Clacton-on-Sea Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 James Clark 
Hadley Wood Golf Club
13
George Earle 
Upminster Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Dominic Clemons 
Hanbury Manor Golf Club
14
Harvey Payne 
Braintree Golf Club
Won 2 & 1 Benjamin Pierleoni 
Berkhamsted Golf Club
15
Josh Gray 
Garon Park Golf Club
Won 2 Holes Joe Fenton 
Mill Green Golf Club
16
James Styles 
Chigwell Golf Club
Won 3 & 2 Harry Brown 
East Herts Golf Club
17
Matthew O'Connor 
Abridge Golf & Country Club
Won 1 Hole Harry Woor 
Berkhamsted Golf Club
18
John Ryan 
Upminster Golf Club
Won 7 & 6 Max Hopkins 
Bishops Stortford Golf Club
Singles Total 4 8
Monday Total 12½


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.
TOP