YearWinnerRunnner UpVenue

2018

Dominic Clemons, Hanbury ManorJack Bigham, RedbournSouth Herts Golf Club
2017Max Hopkins, Bishops StortfordBen Pierleoni, BerkhamstedBerkhamsted Golf Club
2016Max Hopkins, Bishops StortfordGreg Hurley, The HertfordshireMid Herts Golf Club
2015Danny Daniels, EssendonJack Sullivan, The HertfordshireOld Fold Manor Golf Club
2014Josh Taylor, Mill GreenHarry Goddard, Welwyn Garden CityKnebworth Golf Club
2013Alex Lee, StevenageAiden Kovenklioglu, Moor ParkBrocket Hall Golf Club
2012Alex Lee, StevenageLuke Hynes, Porters ParkMoor Park Golf Club

2011

Nick Ward, RedbournBen Watson, Mid HertsPorters Park Golf Club

2010

Nick Ward, RedbournSam Towler, LetchworthBrocket Hall Golf Club
2009Will Chambers,  Mid Herts &  Sam Cutting,  Berkhamsted  (shared)
Letchworth Golf Club
2008Callum Shinkwin, Porters ParkDaniel Ellis-Banbury, LetchworthMill Green Golf Club
2007Luke Colgate, BerkhamstedWill Chambers, Mid HertsBatchworth Park Golf Club
2006David Wells, Mill GreenTom Lewis, Mid-HertsThe Hertfordshire Golf and Country Club
2005Tom Lewis, Mid HertsRhys Burden, BroxbourneBerkhamsted Golf Club

2004

James Watts, East HertsTony Mitchell, RedbournWest Herts Golf Club
2003James Watts, East HertsLewis Remington, KnebworthVerulam Golf Club
2002Steven Mulkerrin, RedbournLuke Gutteridge, Welwyn Garden CityMoor Park Golf Club
2001Chris Crane, Welwyn Garden CityLaurence Allen, Brookmans ParkSouth Herts Golf Club
2000Tom Rogers, Brookmans ParkMark Laskey, Brocket HallWelwyn Garden City Golf Club
1999Mark Laskey, Welwyn Garden CityCraig McConnell, Harpenden CommonEast Herts Golf Club
1998Tom Piggott, Welwyn Garden CityJames Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden CitySandy Lodge Golf Club
1997Marty Moore-Smith, KnebworthTony Wilkins, Harpenden CommonLetchworth Golf Club
1996Craig Arnott, Harpenden CommonChristopher Dew, KnebworthHarpenden Common Golf Club
1995John McCarthy, East HertsCraig Arnott, Harpenden CommonBerkhamsted Golf Club
1994Aran Coker, East HertsJohn McCarthy, East HertsVerulam Golf Club
1993Jamie Little, Moor ParkCarl Duke, Porters ParkWelwyn Garden City Golf Club

1992

Philip Aslett, VerulamJamie Little, Moor ParkKnebworth Golf Club
1991Carl Duke, VerulamChris Long, BerkhamstedSandy Lodge Golf Club

1990

M.Lofthouse, Chadwell SpringsBrian Davis, East HertsPorters Park Golf Club
1989Neil Heron, AshridgeSimon Cooke, BerkhamstedHarpenden Golf Club
1988Richard Willis, BerkhamstedAndrew Fleming, West HertsSouth Herts Golf Club
1987Paul Hargreaves, Welwyn Garden CityAndy Dale, Welwyn Garden CityBerkhamsted Golf Club
1986C.C.Jones, Batchwood HallNick Trinnaman, Brickendon GrangeOld Fold Manor Golf Club
1985Wayne Henry, RedbournJames Mullen, Welwyn Garden CityVerulam Golf Club
1984Darren Smith, Old Fold ManorWayne Henry, RedbournWelwyn Garden City Golf Club

1983

Mark Passingham, Brickendon GrangeDavid White, Moor ParkKnebworth Golf Club

1982

Mark Passingham, Brickendon GrangeNick Brew, Moor ParkSandy Lodge Golf Club

1981

Robert Wilkins, CheshuntA. TaylorPorters Park Golf Club
1980Robert Wilkins, CheshuntJonathan Sewell, AshridgeHarpenden Golf Club
1979B.D.Allan, Bishops StortfordBobby Mitchell, Welwyn Garden CityBerkhamsted Golf Club
1978Andy Clark, Old Fold ManorMark Wiggins, Harpenden CommonSouth Herts Golf Club
1977Steve Meyer, Rickmansworth
Brookmans Park Golf Club

1976

Steve Meyer, Rickmansworth
Moor Park Golf Club

1975

Alan Lewis, Bushey Hall
Verulam Golf Club
1974J.S.Young, East Herts & L. Freeman, H. Common
Knebworth Golf Club
1973Ken Eker, Hartsbourne & P.L.Freeman, H. Common (shared)
Harpenden Golf Club

1972

John Ambridge, West Herts
Porters Park Golf Club
1971J.R.Coppock, West Herts
Brookmans Park Golf Club

1970

G.A.Hainsworth, Letchworth
Berkhamsted Golf Club

1969

H. Oliviere, South Herts
South Herts Golf Club
1968Martin Blainey, KnebworthDavid Simpson, Moor ParkKnebworth Golf Club

1967

M.J. Allsopp, Letchworth
West Herts Golf Club

1966

T.W. Phillips
Harpenden Golf Club