Year

   Winner   

      

      Runner Up

Venue

2018

Ben Pierleoni, BerkhamstedReis Suart, Welwyn Garden CityHarpenden Golf Club

2017

Jack Slater, LetchworthMatt Gumble, The HertfordshireOld Fold Manor Golf Club

2016

Joe Brooks, Hanbury ManorHarry Gillespie, Welwyn Garden CityBrookmans Park Golf Club  

2015

 William Aldred, Brocket HallJoe Brooks, Hanbury ManorMoor Park Golf Club
2014

Alex Lee, Stevenage

Harry Goddard, Welwyn Garden CityHadley Wood Golf Club

2013

Will Symons, Brocket Hall

Laurie Owen, Letchworth

South Herts Golf Club

2012

Joe Brooks, Brickendon Grange

Ben Smith, Sandy Lodge

Porters Park Golf Club

2011

Tomasz Anderson, Brocket Hall

Glen Portelli, Brickendon Grange

West Herts Golf Club

2010

Matt Wallace, Batchworth Park

Tomasz Anderson, Mill Green

Moor Park Golf Club

2009

Stephen Payne, Aldwickbury Park

Tom Cutting, Berkhamsted

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

2008

Tom Speyer, West Herts

Gareth Thomas, The Hertfordshire

Harpenden Golf Club

2007

Ryan Long, Knebworth

Tom Speyer, West Herts

Knebworth Golf Club

2006

Tom Haylock, The Hertfordshire

Sean Devein, Moor Park

Berkhamsted Golf Club

2005

Sean Devein, Moor Park

Thomas Haylock, The Hertfordshire

Moor Park Golf Club

2004

Rob Leonard, Harpenden Common

James Watts, East Herts

Letchworth Golf Club

2003

Laurence Allen, Brookmans Park

James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

2002

Rob Leonard, Harpenden Common

Andrew Bravant, South Herts

Brookmans Park Golf Club

2001

James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City

Paul Coburn, Sandy Lodge

Knebworth Golf Club

2000

Daniel Kitteridge, Bishops Stortford

Craig McConnell, Harpenden Common

East Herts Golf Club

1999

Daniel Kitteridge, Bishops Stortford

Ben Connelly, Harpenden Common

Brickendon Grange Golf Club

1998

Jamie Little, Moor Park

Neil Connell, West Herts

West Herts Golf Club

1997

Carl Duke, Porters Park

Daniel Kitteridge, Great Hadham

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1996

Carl Duke, Porters Park

Sam Little, Moor Park

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1995

Michael Mulkerrin, Harpenden Common

Paul Cordery, Old Fold Manor

Mid Herts Golf Club

1994

Paul Cordery, Old Fold Manor

Brian Davis, East Herts

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1993

Brian Davis, East Herts

Chris Robinson, Brookmans Park

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1992

Brian Davis, East Herts

Paul Wilkins, Redbourn

Harpenden Golf Club

1991

Simon Burnell, Brickendon Grange

Chris Tingey, Mid Herts

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1990

Chris Tingey, Mid-Herts

Simon Burnell, Brickendon Grange

Mid Herts Golf Club

1989

Richard Willis, Berkhamsted

Andrew Dale, Welwyn Garden City

Letchworth Golf Club

1988

Chris Slattery, Harpenden

J. Mullen, Welwyn Garden City

Welwyn Garden City Golf Club

1987

Gary Pooley, Aldenham

No Record

Brickendon Grange Golf Club

1986

Peter Cherry, Welwyn Garden City

Wayne Henry, Porters Park

Harpenden Golf Club