Previous
2019 Next
September 2019 Diary of Events
Sunday 1st
Herts Boys U18 Match at home to BB&O Boys (2019 County Boys U18)Batchworth Park
Herts Boys U18 Match at home to Middlesex Boys (2019 County Boys U18)Batchworth Park
iTour Event #6Whipsnade Park
Herts Men Match away to BB&O Men (2019 Men's 1st Team )Frilford Heath
13:30 - 15:20
Boys Under 14 Championship 2019Mid Herts Golf Club
13:45 - 14:45
Girls Championship 2019Mid Herts Golf Club
Monday 2nd
Herts Senior Men Match away to Essex Seniors (2019 County Senior Men)Boyce Hill
12:30 - 13:30
Ladies Autumn Meeting 2019East Herts Golf Club
Tuesday 3rd   
Wednesday 4th
Berkhamsted Mid Amateur QuaichBerkhamsted
Thursday 5th   
Friday 6th
Mill Green Men's Senior OpenMill Green
Saturday 7th
Samuel Ryder TrophyVerulam
Walker CupRoyal Liverpool
Letchworth Salver Letchworth
County Champion of Champions (Senior, Women's & Girls')Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Sunday 8th
Walker CupRoyal Liverpool
Futures Tour Event #6South Herts
Herts Colts Match at home to Bedfordshire Colts (2019 County Colts)Brookmans Park
County Champion of Champions (Senior, Women's & Girls')Woodhall Spa, Lincs
Monday 9th
Scottish Schools vs English SchoolsTBC, Ayrshire
Berkhamsted Men's Seniors OpenBerkhamsted
Tuesday 10th
The Shire London Men's Scratch OpenThe Shire London
Wednesday 11th
England Golf Voting Members MeetingWoodhall Spa
South Herts Mid Am OpenSouth Herts
Thursday 12th   
Friday 13th   
Saturday 14th
County Champion of Champions (Senior, Men's & Boys')Frilford Heath, Oxon
Sunday 15th
County Champion of Champions (Senior, Men's & Boys')Frilford Heath, Oxon
12:00 - 13:10
Ann MacLaurin Trophy 2019Mill Green
Monday 16th
Porters Park Mid-Am OpenPorters Park
Women's County FinalsDelamere Forest, Cheshire
Men's Southern Counties Seniors Foursomes FinalExeter G&CC, Devon
Tuesday 17th
Women's County FinalsDelamere Forest, Cheshire
Senior Men's Home InternationalsAlnmouth, Northumberland
Wednesday 18th
Women's County FinalsDelamere Forest, Cheshire
Ladies' Senior British Open Amateur ChampionshipRoyal St Davids, Wales
Senior Men's Home InternationalsAlnmouth, Northumberland
Thursday 19th
Women's County FinalsDelamere Forest, Cheshire
Ladies' Senior British Open Amateur ChampionshipRoyal St Davids, Wales
Senior Men's Home InternationalsAlnmouth, Northumberland
Friday 20th
Women's County FinalsDelamere Forest, Cheshire
Ladies' Senior British Open Amateur ChampionshipRoyal St Davids, Wales
Saturday 21st
English Champion ClubRomford, Essex
Sunday 22nd
South East Group U18 League FinalGerrards Cross, BB&O
Girl's East Region Team TrophySt Ives, Cambs
English Champion ClubRomford, Essex
George McPartlin Team Trophy - Schools Intercounty CompetitionBush Hill Park, Middlesex
Monday 23rd
Ladies' Inter County Seniors' Strokeplay ChampionshipWoburn (Dukes), Bucks
HGL Board MeetingChesfield Downs
Tuesday 24th
East Region Ladies' Strokeplay Championship Hadley Wood
08:00 - 08:50
Ladies' East Region Strokeplay Championship 2019 Round 1 & 2Hadley Wood Golf Club
Wednesday 25th   
Thursday 26th
Harpenden Common Ladies OpenHarpenden Common
Friday 27th
Men's County Championship FinalsHuddersfield, Yorkshire
Saturday 28th
Men's County Championship FinalsHuddersfield, Yorkshire
Sunday 29th
Peggy Harkett Memorial Trophy 2019Stocks
Men's County Championship FinalsHuddersfield, Yorkshire
Arkley Junior OpenArkley
South East Group U16 League FinalAldeburgh, Suffolk
08:30 - 10:00
Men's County Foursomes Championship 2019 Round 1Stocks
13:00 - 14:30
Men's County Foursomes Championship 2019 Round 2Stocks
Monday 30th08:00 - 09:10
Men's Senior Challenge Trophy 2019Brickendon Grange Golf Club
Previous
2019 Next