Year Winner runner up FINAL Venue
2019 Francesca North, South Herts Janet Akers, Brickendon Grange Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
2018  Veronica Allen, Berkhamsted
South Herts Golf Club
2017 Jill Telford, South Herts 
Brookmans Park Golf Club
2016 Sarah Topping, Whipsnade Park
Mid Herts Golf Club
2015 Millie Pratten, Essendon
Stocks Golf Club
2014 Ellen Hume, Mill Green
Verulam Golf Club
2013 Holly Hunter, Redbourn
Knebworth Golf Club
2012 Naga Haggar, Batchworth Park
Bishop's Stortford Golf Club
2011 J Eke
Whipsnade Park Golf Club
2010 Helena Steward, Great Hadham
Harpenden Golf Club 
2009 Nicola Callander. Mill Green
Letchworth Golf Club
2008 Nicola Callander. Mill Green
Brickendon Grange Golf Club
2007 Linsday Murray-Gray, Mid Herts
Welwyn Garden City Golf Club
2006 E Pendered
Moor Park Golf Club
2005 R Rees

2004 Emma Prager

2003 Julie Dyke, Welwyn Garden City

2002 S Mills

2001 R Rees

2000 E Green

1999 Sarah  Saggers

1998 Lady Ann MacLaurin,  Brocket Hall

1997 Marie Allen, South Herts

1996 Anita Prosser

1995 Nikki Harris, South Herts

1994 L Nunes

1993 A Tatton

1992 J Rosenblatt

1991 S Frogley

1990 A Tatton

1989 A Nunes

1988 R Young

1987 J Brown & F Beckett

1986 R Fowler

1985 T Sutton

1984 P Wymer

1983 C W McGill

1982 Lesley Hewitt, Brickendon Grange

1981 B A Glayzer

1980 D Rodger

1979 C W McGill

1978 Belinda Silver, Ashridge

1977 G H Davis

1976 M Holt

1975 F Franklin

1974 C Howell

1973 B Sadler

1972 I E Grainger

1971 S J Halsey

1970 F C Chapman

1969 R Thompson

1968 G H Davis

1967 J McKenzie

1966 S Bartley

1965 J J Williams

1964 E Neighbour

1963 Barbara Quirk

1962 H J Blyth

1961 E Clapham

1960 A Wells

1959 J S Rayner

1958 Mrs Drakard

1957 W J Brown

1956 Mrs MacLauren

1955 R H Baucher

1954 J Ramsey

1953 A F IIsley

1952 C E Cliffe

1951 M M Delfosse

1950 J L H Winter

1949 J I Cuneen

1948 J L H Winter

1947 H A Chapman

1946 No Championship

1945 No Championship

1944 No Championship 

1943 No Championship

1942 No Championship

1941 No Championship

1940 No Championship

1939 P Gilbertson

1938 B Goddard

1937 P Gilbertson