Page Banner

INTERCLUB FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners

Year

Winners

Runners Up

Venue

2016Jason Court & Adam Berg-Capin, Sandy LodgeDavid Dobinson & James Surridge, VerulamVerulam Golf Club
2015Jason Court & Joel Field, Sandy LodgeBradley Clarke & David Ling, EssendonBerkhamsted Golf Club
2014Jordan Lawrence & Stuart Patrick, Sandy LodgeConor O'Grady & Carlo Noviello, RedbournEast Herts Golf Club

2013

Andy Collie & Robert Shaw, Welwyn Garden City

Jamie Rutherford & Callum Auld, Knebworth

Welwyn Garden City Golf Club

2012

Ben Smith & Zain Kajani, Sandy Lodge

Lewis Watcham & Sam Claridge, Harpenden Common

Brickendon Grange Golf Club

2011

Paul Wilkins & Lewis Watcham, Harpenden Common

Brocket Hall/Old Fold Manor/Verulam

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

2010

Ewen Wilson & Gordon Forster, Porters Park

Jamie Rutherford & Lewis Remington, Knebworth

Knebworth Golf Club

2009

Andy Collie & Josh Johnson, Welwyn Garden City

Louis Matamala & James Surridge, Verulam

Harpenden Common Golf Club

2008

Sam Claridge & Tom Brown, Harpenden Common

John Ambridge & Nick Algate, Moor Park

Moor Park Golf Club

2007

Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City

Simon Radin & Nick Corbett, Old Fold Manor

Hadley Wood Golf Club

2006

Greg Schmidt & James Egerton, Welwyn Garden City

Nick Pateman & Jason Mitchell, Porters Park

West Herts Golf Club

2005

James Ruebotham & Greg Schmidt, Welwyn Garden City

Bob Peacock & Simon Kay, South Herts

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

2004

Jason Court & Simon Pettifer, Sandy Lodge

Gregg Schmidt & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City

Ashridge Golf Club

2003

Mark Laskey & Tom Bond, Brocket Hall

John Ambridge & Danny West, Moor Park

Moor Park Golf Club

2002

Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge

Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City

Verulam Golf Club

2001

Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge

Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange

Brookmans Park Golf Club

2000

Joel Field & Scott Dobbins, Sandy Lodge

Tom Piggott & James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City

Hadley Wood Golf Club

1999

Ian Farrant & Ben Connelly, Harpenden Common

Mark Payne & Steve Hunt, Brickendon Grange

Letchworth Golf Club

1998

John Ambridge & Jamie Little, Moor Park

Joel Field & Tom Kilby, Sandy Lodge

Verulam Golf Club

1997

Mark Payne & Paul Barnham, Brickendon Grange

Carl Duke & Graham Maly, Porters Park

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1996

Mike Hooper & David Griffiths, West Herts

Carl Duke & Russell Lewis, Porters Park

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1995

Jamie Duke & Graham Maly, Porters Park

Scott Mccreery & Neill Simpson, Harpenden Common

Porters Park Golf Club

1994

Simon Burnell & Neil Jackson, Brickendon Grange

Mike Hooper & Steve Meyer, West Herts

Knebworth Golf Club

1993

Simon Burnell & Neil Jackson, Brickendon Grange

Jeremy Lee & Jamie Little, Moor Park

South Herts Golf Club

1992

Nick Selvey & Paul Wilkins, Redbourn

Gary Higgins & Martin Wallace, Moor Park

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1991

Julian Harding & Steve Jennings, West Herts

Mark Bexfield & Simon Burnell, Brickendon Grange

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1990

Nick Leconte & John Clarke, Berkhamsted

Anthony Fogden & Keith Hannah, Berkhamsted

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1989

Mike Ready & Paul Nancarrow, Old Fold Manor

Mark Bexfield & Simon Burnell, Brickendon Grange

South Herts Golf Club

1988

Nick Leconte & David Summerling, Berkhamsted

Clive Greenwood & Peter Mannion, Batchwood Hall

Ashridge Golf Club

1987

Peter Cherry & John Coe, Welwyn Garden City

Richard Latham & Wayne Henry, Porters Park

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1986

Richard Latham & Wayne Henry, Porters Park 

Rob Wilkins & Steve Blight, Cheshunt

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1985

Richard Latham & Andrew Cotton, Porters Park

Cheshunt

Porters Park Golf Club

1984

Knebworth

Batchwood Hall

Knebworth Golf Club

1983

Charles McKay & David Veith, Letchworth

Bushey Hall

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1982

James Bedford & David Veith, Letchworth

Campbell Boal & Paul Tolley, Porters Park

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1981

Nigel Notley & Paul Tolley, Porters Park

West Herts

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1980

Donald Longmuir & Dereck Farrant, Verulam

Letchworth

Verulam Golf Club

1979

Brian Lewis & Bobby Mitchell, Welwyn Garden City

West Herts

South Herts Golf Club

1978

Michael Broad & Paul Tolley, Porters Park


Ashridge Golf Club

1977

Bob Durrant & David Brew, Moor Park


East Herts Golf Club

1976

Knebworth


Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1975

Bob Durrant & David Brew, Moor Park


Knebworth Golf Club

1974

Nigel Notley & Campbell Boal, Porters Park

South Herts

Porters Park Golf Club

1973

Brookmans Park

Sandy Lodge Artisans

Letchworth Golf Club

1972

Knebworth

Bishops Stortford

Verulam Golf Club

1971

Colin Searle & John Innocenti, South Herts

Peter Wingfield & Mike Ryan, Moor Park

Moor Park Golf Club

1970

Malcolm Allchin & Graham Stradling, Moor Park

Alex Holmes & Colin Searle, South Herts

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1969

Eric Walton & D. Webb, Brookmans Park

John Speller & John Watts, East Herts

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1968

Paul & Paddy Barrett, Verulam Artisans

John West & Gordon Cooper, Moor Park Artisans

Porters Park Golf Club

1967

Andrew Phillips & Alan Murphy, South Herts

David & John Brew, Sandy Lodge

Ashridge Golf Club

1966

David & John Brew, Sandy Lodge

Loughlin & Alec Millar, Moor Park Artisans 

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1965David & John Brew, Sandy LodgeJ. Godby & R. Parkinson, Welwyn Garden CitySandy Lodge Golf Club
1964Roger Howard & Peter Liberty, BerkhamstedLoughlin & Alec Millar, Moor Park ArtisansWest Herts Golf Club
1963Peter Wingfield & Malcolm Allchin, Moor ParkLoughlin & Alec Millar, Moor Park ArtisansSouth Herts Golf Club
1962Eric Holt & Graham Dailey, Porters ParkLoughlin & Alec Millar, Moor Park ArtisansMoor Park Golf Club
1961Freddie Sunderland & Eddie Pearce, Old Fold Manor ArtisansWest HertsOld Fold Manor Golf Club
1960 John Brew & John Harrison, Sandy LodgeJoe Wiggs & Fred Cox, Moor Park ArtisansBrookmans Park Golf Club
1959Neville Wingfield & Clive Murray, Moor ParkJohn Stobbs & J.A. Green, BerkhamstedPorters Park Golf Club
1958Jack Perkins & Danny O'Brien, Moor ParkA.S.G. Thompson & C.B. Sanders, AshridgeAshridge Golf Club
1957Graham Ostler & Eric Holt, Porters Park

1956John Brew & John Harrison, Sandy LodgeGraham Ostler & Eric Holt, Porters ParkSandy Lodge Golf Club
1955Graham Ostler & Eric Holt, Porters ParkF. B. Wakelin & N.C. McLean, VerulamWest Herts Golf Club
1954Graham Ostler & Eric Holt, Porters ParkSouth Herts Moor Park Golf Club
1953Dickie Anscombe & D.W. Kent, HarpendenBrookmans ParkOld Fold Manor Golf Club
1952Moor ParkMoor Park Artisans
1951Brookmans ParkOxheyBrookmans Park Golf Club
1950Moor ParkOxheyPorters Park Golf Club
1949AshridgeOld Fold Manor ArtisansAshridge Golf Club
1948South HertsVerulam ArtisansHarpenden Golf Club
1947Dickie Bott & David Keith, Porters Park

Neilson & Taylor, East Herts

Porters Park Golf Club
1946No Competition

1945No Competition

1944No Competition

1943No Competition

1942No Competition

1941No Competition

1940No Competition

1939No Competition

1938Moor Park

1937Oxhey

1936Porters Park

1935Moor Park

1934Oxhey

1933Sandy LodgeOld Fold ManorSandy Lodge Golf Club
1932Old Fold Manor

1931Sandy Lodge

1930Sandy Lodge

1929Sandy Lodge

1928No Competition

1927Sandy Lodge

1926Sandy Lodge

1925Sandy Lodge

1924No Competition

1923Moor Park






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.