Page Banner

BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP

Winners

Year

Winner

Runner Up

Venue

2017

Max Hopkins, Bishops Stortford

Ben Pierleoni, BerkhamstedBerkhamsted Golf Club

2016

Danny Daniels, EssendonJack Slater, LetchworthMid-Herts Golf Club

2015

Brad Skeates, Moor Park (After play-off)

 Matthew Gumble, The Hertfordshire &

Danny Daniels, Essendon 

 Old Fold Manor Golf Club
2014Josh Taylor, Mill GreenTom Porter, Hadley Wood

Knebworth Golf Club

2013

George Williams, Knebworth

William Aldred, Brocket Hall

Brocket Hall Golf Club

2012

Matthew Cathcart, Moor Park

William Aldred, Brocket Hall

Moor Park Golf Club

2011

Nick Ward, Redbourn

Nicolas Jensen, Batchworth Park

Porters Park Golf Club

2010

Ben Smith, Sandy Lodge

Tomasz Anderson, Brocket Hall

Brocket Hall Golf Club

2009

Tomasz Anderson, Mill Green

George Hewitt, Mill Green

Letchworth Golf Club

2008

Glen Portelli, Brickendon Grange

Tom Lewis, Welwyn Garden City

Mill Green Golf Club

2007

Glen Portelli, Brickendon Grange

Tom Speyer, Moor Park

Batchworth Park Golf Club

2006

Tom Shadbolt, Mid-Herts

David Wells, Mill Green

The Hertfordshire Golf and Country Club

2005

Tony Mitchell, Redbourn

Lewis Remington, Knebworth

Berkhamsted Golf Club

2004

James Watts, East Herts

Jason Mitchell, Porters Park

West Herts Golf Club

2003

Sean Devein, Moor Park

Michael Moore, Porters Park

Verulam Golf Club

2002

Andrew Bravant, South Herts

Mark Laskey, Brocket Hall

Moor Park Golf Club

2001

Chris Crane, Welwyn Garden City

Craig McConnell, Brocket Hall

South Herts Golf Club

2000

James Ruebotham, Welwyn Garden City

Edward Hare, Welwyn Garden City

Welwyn Garden City Golf Club

1999

Marty Moore-Smith, Knebworth

Tom Piggott, Welwyn Garden City

East Herts Golf Club

1998

David Griffiths, West Herts

Tom Halliday, Stocks

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1997

David Griffiths, West Herts

David Tandy, Letchworth

Letchworth Golf Club

1996

Craig Arnott, Harpenden Common

Christopher Dew, Knebworth

Harpenden Common Golf Club

1995

Carl Duke, Porters Park

Jamie Little, Moor Park

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1994

Chris Robinson, Brookmans Park

Jamie Little, Moor Park

Verulam Golf Club

1993

Graham Maly, Harpenden

Nick Philp, Letchworth

Welwyn Garden City Golf Club

1992

Brian Davis, East Herts

David Hamilton, East Herts

Knebworth Golf Club

1991

Brian Davis, East Herts

David Hamilton, East Herts

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1990

John Bishop, Aldenham

Richard Willis, Berkhamsted

Porters Park Golf Club

1989

Andy Dale, Welwyn Garden City

Paul Hargreaves, Panshanger

Harpenden Golf Club

1988

Chris Tingey, Mid Herts

David Morton, Redbourn

South Herts Golf Club

1987

Wayne Henry, Porters Park

Julian Burton, Verulam

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1986

Adrian Stanley, Redbourn

Julian Harding, West Herts

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1985

Adrian Stanley, Redbourn

Chris Slattery, Redbourn

Verulam Golf Club

1984

John Coe, Welwyn Garden City

Chris Slattery, Redbourn

Welwyn Garden City Golf Club

1983

Mark Passingham, Brickendon Grange

Dominique Boulet, Old Fold Manor

Knebworth Golf Club

1982

Jonathan Sewell, Ashridge

Terry Apps, Welwyn Garden City

Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1981

Bobby Mitchell, Welwyn Garden City

Andrew Cotton, Porters Park

Porters Park Golf Club

1980

Bobby Mitchell, Welwyn Garden City

R.L. Layton, South Herts

Harpenden Golf Club

1979

B. D. Allen, Bishops Stortford

M. France, Bushey Hall

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1978

Brian Lewis, Welwyn Garden City

Steve Meyer, Rickmansworth

South Herts Golf Club

1977

Nick Brown, Mid Herts


Brookmans Park Golf Club

1976

Nick Brown, Mid-Herts


Moor Park Golf Club

1975

Nick Faldo, Welwyn Garden City


Verulam Golf Club

1974

Ken Eker, Hartsbourne

Trevor Powell, Welwyn Garden City

Knebworth Golf Club

1973

Ken Brown, Harpenden Common


Harpenden Golf Club

1972

N.Pike, Harpenden

Anthony Coral, Porters Park

Porters Park Golf Club

1971

Ian Fordyce, Welwyn Garden City

G.A. Hainsworth, Letchworth

Brookmans Park Golf Club

1970

Martin Blainey, Knebworth

David Simpson, Moor Park

Berkhamsted Golf Club

1969

M.J. Allsopp, Letchworth

Martin Blainey, Knebworth

South Herts Golf Club

1968

Eric Silver, Hartsbourne

Martin Blainey, Knebworth

Knebworth Golf Club

1967

Eric Silver, Hartsbourne

M. Allsopp, Letchworth

West Herts Golf Club

1966

Andrew Philips, South Herts


Harpenden Golf Club

1965

Andrew Philips, South Herts

Gavin Loudon, Old Fold Manor

Porters Park Golf Club

1964

Peter Townsend, Porters Park


Ashridge Golf Club

1963

Peter Townsend, Porters Park


Brookmans Park Golf Club

1962

Peter Wingfield, Moor Park

Andrew Young, Chorleywood

Porters Park Golf Club

1961

Peter Wingfield, Moor Park

Peter Townsend, Porters Park

Old Fold Manor Golf Club

1960

Chris Allen, Welwyn Garden City

Julian Cox, Mid-Herts

West Herts Golf Club

1959

P.R.Johnston, Mid-Herts


Mid Herts Golf Club

1958

P.R.Johnston, Mid-Herts


Sandy Lodge Golf Club

1957

K.Hamilton, South Herts


Porters Park Golf Club

1956

David Neech, Harpenden Common


Brookmans Park Golf Club

1955

Tony Howard, Moor Park


Porters Park Golf Club

1954

John Doubleday, East Herts


Berkhamsted Golf Club

1953

J.J.Usher-Smith, Bishops Stortford


Moor Park Golf Club

1952

Malcolm Darroch, Porters Park


Moor Park Golf Club

1951

Stephen Proctor, Moor Park


Moor Park Golf Club

1950

Alan Catchpole, Moor Park


Moor Park Golf Club

1949

D.C.Carter, Moor Park


Moor Park Golf Club






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.