HGU County Fourball Championship 2017

Friday 21st April 2017, White Tees, Brocket Hall (Palmerston)

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stJames Storey Hadley Wood Golf Club (6) & Robbie Pritchett Hadley Wood Golf Club (5) 46
2ndTom Gallagher Stevenage Golf Club (6) & Justin Bygrave Stevenage Golf Club (5) 44
3rdMartin Streets Harpenden Common Golf Club (5) & Hugh Jenkinson Harpenden Common Golf Club (4) 44
4thRobert Holden Letchworth Golf Club (5) & Monty McPhee Letchworth Golf Club (5) 44
5thKarl Vincent Hertfordshire (The) Golf Club (2) & John Pleasant Hertfordshire (The) Golf Club (1) 44
6thAlexander Neale Mid Herts Golf Club (6) & Euan Blundell Mid Herts Golf Club (11) 43
7thPhilip Cooper Knebworth Golf Club (14) & Craig Caswell Knebworth Golf Club (18) 43
8thOliver Bance Royston Golf Club (0) & Peter Rutter Royston Golf Club (1) 42
9thTony Wilkins Harpenden Common Golf Club (-1) & Phil Wilkins Harpenden Common Golf Club (5) 42
10thNick Davis Snr Old Fold Manor Golf Club (3) & Nick Bolsover Old Fold Manor Golf Club (5) 41
11thDaniel Boyle West Herts Golf Club (5) & Graeme Wilson West Herts Golf Club (5) 41
12thJason Court Sandy Lodge Golf Club (3) & Cliff Butters Sandy Lodge Golf Club (5) 41
13thHossein Mackie Aldenham Golf Club (5) & Kris Babb Aldenham Golf Club (8) 41
14thDavid Sankey Welwyn Garden City Golf Club (7) & Ken Wilmot Welwyn Garden City Golf Club (14) 41
15thRobert Wallace Verulam Artisans Golf Club (12) & David Curtler Verulam Artisans Golf Club (11) 41
16thTony Mardon Aldenham Golf Club (4) & Barry Stratfull West Herts Golf Club (5) 40
17thMichael Charles Hartsbourne Country Club (3) & David Moss Hartsbourne Country Club (15) 40
18thSimon Kay South Herts Golf Club (1) & Bob Peacock South Herts Golf Club (2) 40
19thChris Watson Royston Golf Club (3) & Stuart Philips (1) 40
20thKarl Brown Porters Park Golf Club (11) & Alan Smith Porters Park Golf Club (12) 40
21stPete Nicholson Stevenage Golf Club (16) & Andrew Sheehan Stevenage Golf Club (6) 39
22ndRoy Bean Hartsbourne Artisans Golf Club (18) & Stuart Upson Hartsbourne Artisans Golf Club (7) 39
23rdTony Garrett Verulam Artisans Golf Club (11) & Stuart Meaton Verulam Artisans Golf Club (6) 39
24thMatt Culley Berkhamsted Golf Club (2) & Jack Bircham Berkhamsted Golf Club (-3) 38
25thMark Adams West Herts Golf Club (10) & Mike Lupton West Herts Golf Club (12) 38
26thMick Mountford Welwyn Garden City Golf Club (6) & Lee Martin Welwyn Garden City Golf Club (6) 38
27thJames Eldridge Hadley Wood Golf Club (5) & Robert White Hadley Wood Golf Club (5) 38
28thMark Gowland Old Fold Manor Artisans Golf Club (17) & Marcus Chalkley Old Fold Manor Artisans Golf Club (13) 38
29thGlenn Ewing Brickendon Grange Golf Club (3) & Colin Stephenson Brickendon Grange Golf Club (8) 38
30thPete Buckingham Redbourn Golf Club (10) & Vince Bartrip Redbourn Golf Club (21) 38
31stMick Cheshire Hartsbourne Artisans Golf Club (11) & Guy Shrimpton Hartsbourne Artisans Golf Club (10) 37
32ndTony Whybrow Mill Green Golf Club (14) & Robin Clark Mill Green Golf Club (7) 37
33rdOliver Ross Ashridge Golf Club (-2) & Nick Jefferson Ashridge Golf Club (2) 37
34thAndrew Craig Brookmans Park Golf Club (8) & Jonathan Edmonds Brookmans Park Golf Club (12) 36
35thHarry Hobley Old Fold Manor Golf Club (14) & Kevin Knox Old Fold Manor Golf Club (8) 35
36thLen Pryor Old Fold Manor Artisans Golf Club (14) & Rob Brown Old Fold Manor Artisans Golf Club (16) 33
37thAndy Somerville Sandy Lodge Golf Club (5) & Steve Brown Sandy Lodge Golf Club (9) 33


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.